Accident Summary Nr: 174386.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall from car carrier
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1805125.015 | 02/19/2025 | 441110 | John Stuckey Ford |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on February 3, 2025, Employee #1 attempted to charge a dead vehicle battery on the second level of a car carrier. He fell through an open space where a vehicle would normally be positioned and sustained fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1805125.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |