Accident Summary Nr: 174385.015 - Employee is fatally injured after being struck by front-end
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1805109.015 | 02/19/2025 | 423140 | Lkq Pick Your Part Southeast, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:38 a.m. on February 19, 2025, Employee #1 was walking at a worksite when he was struck by a front-end loader. The employee sustained fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1805109.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |