Accident Summary Nr: 174152.015 - Employee dies of cardiovascular disease, found unresponsive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1803388.015 | 02/10/2025 | 484121 | Ashanti-I Trucking Corp |
Abstract: At 9:02 a.m. on February 8, 2025, Employee #1 was working as a truck driver waiting in the cab of the truck at a repair shop when he was found unresponsive by a coworker (mechanic). It was determined that Employee #1 passed away due to natural causes. This is not covered by OSHA.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1803388.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |