Accident Summary Nr: 174066.015 - Employee sustains sudden illness during training, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1802715.015 | 02/06/2025 | 722513 | Kad10, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:27 a.m. on February 6, 2025, Employee #1 was working as a food service worker for a fast food restaurant and was in training during his first day on the job. Employee #1 was standing waiting to use the computer when he experienced a sudden onset illness, later dies.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1802715.015 | 17 | M | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |