Accident Summary Nr: 174046.015 - Employee is killed when run over by forklift while unloading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1802591.015 | 02/01/2025 | 484110 | Ramiro Cruz Trucking |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 31, 2025, Employee #1 was operating an all-terrain forklift to unload sod he was delivering. Employee #1 was struck and fatally injured when run over by the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1802591.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |