Accident Summary Nr: 173977.015 - Employee dies, found unresponsive washing personal vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801936.015 | 02/03/2025 | 112112 | Harris Feeding Company |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on February 1, 2025, Employee #1 was working as a laborer for a cattle feedlot and was washing his personal vehicle in the truck wash area. Employee #1 collapsed to the ground, was found unresponsive, and passed away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1801936.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |