Accident Summary Nr: 173666.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall from pump jack scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1799613.015 | 01/22/2025 | 238160 | Ngg Home Improvement Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 12, 2025, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor and was performing siding and soffit work from a pump jack scaffold. Employee #1 was fatally injured when he fell from the scaffold.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1799613.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |