Accident Summary Nr: 173664.015 - Employee falls from ladder and suffers fatal head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1799606.015 | 01/23/2025 | 451110 | Bass Pro, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 23, 2025, Employee #1 was working in a storeroom using a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder onto a concrete floor and sustained fatal head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1799606.015 | 76 | M | Fatality | Sales workers, shoes |