Accident Summary Nr: 173627.015 - Employee is found dead in semi-truck sleeper berth
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1799296.015 | 01/22/2025 | 484121 | Cold Liner Express |
Abstract: At 1:22 a.m. on January 21, 2025, an employee was found dead while sleeping in the bedding section of a semi-truck. The cause of death is currently under investigation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1799296.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |