Accident Summary Nr: 173619.015 - Employee is shot and killed by patron
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1799074.015 | 01/21/2025 | 713120 | Midnite Mine |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on January 15, 2025, Employee #1 was going outside to address a patron when the patron shot the employee. The employee suffered fatal gunshot wounds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1799074.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |