Accident Summary Nr: 173596.015 - Employee is killed when shot by customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1799027.015 | 01/16/2025 | 713120 | Midnight Mine Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on January 15, 2025, Employee #1 was taking out the trash when he was shot by a former customer. The employee suffered fatal injuries as a result of the gunshot wound.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1799027.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Bartenders |