Accident Summary Nr: 173143.015 - Employee is struck by falling tires and suffers fatal injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1796002.015 | 01/03/2025 | 423130 | Jca Ventures, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:28 p.m. on January 2, 2025, Employee #1 was walking through an aisle toward the sales office when multiple tires unexpectedly fell from a nearby storage rack. The falling tires struck the employee, causing fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1796002.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |