Accident Summary Nr: 173071.015 - Employee is fatally shot during robbery while making deliver
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1795687.015 | 01/02/2025 | 722513 | The Dream Pizza, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on January 1, 2025, Employee #1, employed as a delivery driver for a pizza restaurant, was making a delivery when an attempted robbery occurred. The assailant discharged a firearm, fatally striking the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1795687.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |