Accident Summary Nr: 172520.015 - Employee is found unresponsive during equipment removal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1792468.015 | 12/09/2024 | 325991 | Industrial Dielectrics Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on December 4, 2024, an employee was removing old equipment from a building when he was found unresponsive. Emergency responders were called, and the employee was later pronounced dead. The autopsy report determined the fatality was due to natural causes unrelated to work activities.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1792468.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |