Accident Summary Nr: 172490.015 - Employee falls through attic access point and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1792328.015 | 12/09/2024 | 531311 | Citrus Hills Investment Properties, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:40 a.m. on December 4, 2024, Employee #1 was in the attic of a building changing filters on two air conditioning units. During the task, the employee fell through an attic access point and landed on the ground. The employee was found unconscious with a visible head injury and bleeding. Emergency services responded, and the employee was later pronounced dead due to injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1792328.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |