Accident Summary Nr: 172323.015 - Employee collapses in warehouse and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1791166.015 | 12/03/2024 | 311513 | Leprino Foods Company |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 3, 2024, Employee #1 was walking through a warehouse when he suddenly collapsed on the concrete floor. The cause of the collapse was unknown at the time of the incident. Emergency services were contacted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1791166.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |