Accident Summary Nr: 172010.015 - Employee dies of multiple trauma when struck by vehicle on h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1789152.015 | 11/20/2024 | 561730 | Coco Sod Farms Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 19, 2024, an employee working for a sod farm was placing sod by highway fence. A passing motor vehicle struck the employee and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1789152.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |