Accident Summary Nr: 171764.015 - Employee sustains fatal self-inflicted injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1787427.015 | 11/12/2024 | 237310 | Zachry Industrial |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 12, 2024, Employee #1 sustained a fatal self-inflicted injury involving a blade. The incident occurred at the worksite and was determined to be a suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1787427.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |