Accident Summary Nr: 171604.015 - Employee dies of natural causes, found unresponsive at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1786386.015 | 11/06/2024 | 221114 | First Solar, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on November 6, 2024, an employee working for a solar power provider was performing maintenance work on the C5. The employee collapsed and died from natural causes/heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1786386.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |