Accident Summary Nr: 171054380 - Employee's fingertip amputated in riveting machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126762046 | 08/01/1996 | 2522 | 0 | Mity-Lite |
Abstract: Employee #1 inadvertently activated the foot control on her riveting machine, amputating the top half of her right index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126762046 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |