Accident Summary Nr: 170813919 - Employee's head injured in fall from roof of spray booth
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125862110 | 04/18/1996 | 3555 | 0 | Tri State Tank |
Abstract: At approximately 10:44 a.m. on March 27, 1996, Employee #1 fell from the roof of a spray booth under construction. He was hospitalized with head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125862110 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |