Accident Summary Nr: 170672299 - Employees exposed to phosphine gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123808677 | 11/29/1993 | 2052 | 0 | Bremner Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on November 18, 1993, Employees #1 through #7 were exposed to phosphine gas due to the improper deactivation of a fumigant prior to disposal.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
| 2 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
| 3 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors, testers and graders | ||
| 5 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 123808677 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |