Accident Summary Nr: 170205.015 - Employee dies after experiencing heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1775904.015 | 09/17/2024 | 238310 | Rws Insulation Services |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 16, 2024, an employee was setting up to install insulation by blowing insulation into an attic. Shortly after starting the job, the employee was found unresponsive. The cause of death was determined to be a heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1775904.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |