Accident Summary Nr: 170152953 - Employee fractures arm falling into guard piping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119913192 | 09/21/1992 | 7933 | 0 | Poinsettia Bowl Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:45 p.m. on September 16, 1992, Employee #1, of Poinsettia Bowling, was walking by bowling pin machinery when he slipped and fell into the guard piping. He sustained a fractured right arm. Employee #1 was taken to Ventura County Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119913192 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Crane and tower operators |