Accident Summary Nr: 170009.015 - Employee is found dead outside truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1774354.015 | 08/23/2024 | 484121 | W-W Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:16 a.m. on August 22, 2024, Employee #1, who had been sleeping inside his truck, was found dead outside of the vehicle. The exact circumstances surrounding the incident are unclear, but the employee's body was discovered by the police. According to the Office of the Medical Investigator (OMI) report, the cause of death was related to chronic ethanolism, though the precise event leading to his death remains unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1774354.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |