Accident Summary Nr: 169795.015 - Employee collapses in office due to natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1773000.015 | 08/28/2024 | 621420 | Community Mental Health Authority Of Clinton, Eaton, & Ingham Counties |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on August 26, 2024, Employee #1 was in her office when she was found collapsed on the floor. Emergency services were contacted, but Employee #1 died due to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1773000.015 | 42 | F | Fatality |