Accident Summary Nr: 169756.015 - Employee dies after experiencing medical event while prepari
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1772722.015 | 08/30/2024 | 561311 | Precision Global Consulting, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on August 29, 2024, Employee #1 was preparing equipment to run a replacement communication line when he appeared to suffer a medical event. Emergency services were contacted, and the employee was attended to on-site. Further details regarding the nature of the medical event and its cause are unknown at this time. The employee died, and this was a not work-related medical event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1772722.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Electricians |