Accident Summary Nr: 168654.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while checking pest traps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1764633.015 | 07/26/2024 | 561710 | Western Industries North Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on July 26, 2024, an employee working for a pest control service was checking traps at a customer location. The employee collapsed and died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1764633.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |