Accident Summary Nr: 167308.015 - Employee fatality due to myocardial infarction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1745266.015 | 05/01/2024 | 423310 | Tinder Transfer Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:33 p.m. on April 30, 2024, Employee #1 was discovered unresponsive outdoors. The employee was possibly operating a lawnmower at the time of the incident. Emergency services were called, but the employee was pronounced dead from a myocardial infarction, which is believed to be the cause of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1745266.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |