Accident Summary Nr: 165447.015 - Employee is killed after assault with knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1738690.015 | 04/02/2024 | 722410 | The Celi House Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on March 30, 2024, an employee was working as a bartender speaking with patrons at the jobsite. A known assailant, a possible romantic partner, assaulted the employee with a knife in the neck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1738690.015 | 41 | F | Fatality | Bartenders |