Accident Summary Nr: 165197.015 - Employee dies from silicosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1736609.015 | 03/21/2024 | 327991 | Baja Design, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:08 p.m. on March 20, 2024, an employee died of silicosis from occupational exposure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1736609.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |