Accident Summary Nr: 164844.015 - Employee is killed by gunshot while driving garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1733762.015 | 03/12/2024 | 562111 | Her Management Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:36 a.m. on March 11, 2024, an employee was backing a garbage truck into a narrow driveway between two apartment buildings in order to empty a dumpster. The employee was killed from a gunshot and was found hours later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1733762.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |