Accident Summary Nr: 164674.015 - Employee is killed when run over by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1732281.015 | 03/04/2024 | 9199 | 921190 | 156144 - Davidson County - Board Of Elections |
Abstract: On March 4, 2024, an employee was using a private vehicle, a Dodge Caravan, to deliver supplies to an election polling location. The employee stopped and exited the vehicle but did not park the vehicle. The employee was run over by the vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1732281.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |