Accident Summary Nr: 164465.015 - Employee is found dead at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1724819.015 | 01/31/2024 | 624229 | Nyc Housing Authority |
Abstract: At 5:28 p.m. on January 25, 2024, an employee was found unresponsive in his office. He was pronounced DOA. Awaiting autopsy report for results.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1724819.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |