Accident Summary Nr: 164070.015 - Employee falls to ground from ladder or scaffold possibly du
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1727905.015 | 02/08/2024 | 238210 | Jose Guadalupe Segovia |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 14, 2023, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was on a ladder or a scaffold and fell to the ground suffering head trauma leading to a fatality. Witness account revealed the fall could be the result of a seizure or heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1727905.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Electricians |