Accident Summary Nr: 164015.015 - Employee falls from elevated surface and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1727276.015 | 02/12/2024 | 238130 | Jonathan Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 10, 2024, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. Employee #1 fell from an elevated surface to the ground level, suffering a fatality.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1727276.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |