Accident Summary Nr: 163888.015 - Employee dies, is found dangling from strap on ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1726421.015 | 02/08/2024 | 517311 | At&T Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 7, 2024, an employee working for a telecommunications company was found dangling from a 28-foot ladder affixed to a pole. The employee had died from unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1726421.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |