Accident Summary Nr: 163847.015 - Employee dies after falls and loses consciousness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1726179.015 | 12/26/2023 | 621511 | Fcx2024xad245x0015 - Universal Chain Of Arizona, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on December 23, 2023, an employee was manually lifting a dock ramp for a trailer, when he fell down and then lost consciousness. Coworkers called 911, and the employee was transported by ambulance to Banner Estrella Medical Center. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1726179.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |