Accident Summary Nr: 163372.015 - Employee fractures leg and wrist in fall while chalking roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1720032.015 | 01/09/2024 | 221114 | Prosolar Systems, Llc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 15, 2021, an employee working as an installer for a solar panel contractor was marking a roof with chalk line in preparation for solar panel installation. The employee tripped and fell to the concrete surface below. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg and wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1720032.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |