Accident Summary Nr: 162831.015 - Employee dies while applying fungicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700574.015 | 10/01/2023 | 325320 | Wa317976309 - Pace International Llc |
Abstract: At 11:23 a.m. on October 1, 2023, an employee was applying fungicide in a CA room and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1700574.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |