Accident Summary Nr: 162248.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed by customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1715199.015 | 12/08/2023 | 445110 | The Kroger Co. |
Abstract: At 11:06 a.m. on December 7, 2023, a store customer stabbed an employee, a U-scan attendant, in the neck with a knife. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1715199.015 | 59 | F | Fatality | Cashiers |