Accident Summary Nr: 161912.015 - Employee dies following severe asthma attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1712408.015 | 11/17/2023 | 323111 | Arsenal Communications Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 14, 2023, an office employee, observing a manufacturing process at a jobsite, suffered a severe asthma attack. The employee died due to an exacerbation of an underlying medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1712408.015 | 27 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |