Accident Summary Nr: 161645.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1703411.015 | 10/16/2023 | 484110 | Fast Fleet, Llc Dba Fast Fleet Mobile Truck Repair |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on November 4, 2023, an employee was repairing an airline on a vehicle trailer. The pressure line was released, causing the trailer to come down onto the employee's chest and head. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1703411.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |