Accident Summary Nr: 161426.015 - Employee is killed when run over by bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1701114.015 | 09/29/2023 | 1610 | 237310 | 155292 - Thalle Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on September 29, 2023, an employee was operating a John Deere bulldozer. He exited the bulldozer while it was still moving and was fatally crushed when the bulldozer ran over him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1701114.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |