Accident Summary Nr: 161406.015 - Employee is killed when shot during workplace violence incid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1705749.015 | 10/24/2023 | 531110 | Weidner Property Management Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 23, 2023, an employee was working in the office. A tenant, who was being issued a non-renewal, came into the office and shot the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1705749.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |