Accident Summary Nr: 160814.015 - Employee suffers seizure and dies at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1690053.015 | 08/10/2023 | 213112 | Tex-Mex Rentals, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on August 9, 2023, an employee was tightening a valve on a pipe when he collapsed, had a seizure, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1690053.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |