Accident Summary Nr: 160768.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1703418.015 | 10/09/2023 | 541614 | Us Elogistic Service Corp. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on September 15, 2023, an employee was on an order picker. The employee stepped onto a 12-foot-high rack. The employee fell from the top of the rack and onto the concrete warehouse floor. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1703418.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |