Accident Summary Nr: 160208.015 - Employee dies from trauma in vehicle crash after tire blowou
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1696737.015 | 09/08/2023 | 238990 | Wa317975958 - Robbins & Co House Moving Inc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on September 6, 2023, an employee working for a moving company was driving a motor vehicle when a tire blew out resulting in car crash. The employee died from multiple blunt force trauma in the crash.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1696737.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |