Accident Summary Nr: 159462.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1694417.015 | 08/29/2023 | 321213 | U.S. Lbm, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:43 p.m. on August 28, 2023, the employee collapsed while experiencing shortness of breath. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1694417.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |