Accident Summary Nr: 159255.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between dock and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1692776.015 | 08/22/2023 | 492110 | Show And Go, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 21, 2023, an employee was moving packages from a FedEx trailer truck onto a FedEx box truck international truck (201446, USDOT 265752, License plate: Texas, TFB 7252). When the driver of the truck repositioned the truck, it rolled back, and the employee was pinned between the dock and the FedEx truck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1692776.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |